Estimated value
£173,799
Median £4,239/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £220,000£340,000
Estimated value: £173,799Last sold (Jun 2018): £150,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BS31 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 (FLAT 5) THE AVENUE BS31 2BU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 47 | £4,787 | D | 83% |
15 LINNET WAY BS31 2FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | B | 81% |
15 RUBENS CLOSE BS31 1NA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,500 | 51 | £4,422 | C | 79% |
ALFRED COURT (FLAT 1) DAPPS HILL BS31 1UN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | C | 77% |
5 LINNET WAY BS31 2FN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | B | 75% |
31 ST ANNES AVENUE BS31 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 37 | £9,189 | B | 75% |
21B CAERNARVON ROAD BS31 2NX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | C | 72% |
DANES COURT (FLAT 4) DANES LANE BS31 2GT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £189,000 | 49 | £3,857 | B | 72% |
DANES COURT (FLAT 7) DANES LANE BS31 2GT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £196,000 | 49 | £4,000 | B | 72% |