HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

103, FERNDALE AVENUE, BS30 9XT

Detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£493,962

Median £4,333/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £455,000£530,000
Estimated value: £493,962Last sold (Oct 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS30 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
BS30 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000127£3,543D86%
5 BAGWORTH DRIVE
BS30 9DA · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000102£5,196C85%
46 SUNNYVALE DRIVE
BS30 9YQ · Detached
Nov 2025£230,000113£2,035D84%
3 SHELLARDS ROAD
BS30 9DU · Detached
Aug 2025£455,000110£4,136E84%
15 STANLEY GARDENS
BS30 9PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000120£4,333C83%
8 ST ANNES DRIVE
BS30 6RB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000100£4,600D82%
62 PEARSALL ROAD
BS30 9BE · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000112£4,464D82%
17 HOWES CLOSE
BS30 8SA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00097£4,639D81%
32 ROY KING GARDENS
BS30 8BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000123£3,659E81%
86 COURT ROAD
BS30 9SW · Detached
Mar 2025£310,000104£2,981E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address