Estimated value
£315,382
Median £4,442/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £311,000£350,000
Estimated value: £315,382Last sold (Jan 2023): £312,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BS30 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 HIGH STREET BS30 9TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | D | 91% |
49 WINCROFT BS30 9SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 77 | £4,442 | D | 88% |
14 TUDOR CLOSE BS30 9ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,200 | 74 | £4,530 | C | 88% |
14A SHELLARDS ROAD BS30 9DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
163 LONG BEACH ROAD BS30 9YD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | C | 86% |
19 GREAT DOWLES BS30 8AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 85% |
4 ALL SAINTS CLOSE BS30 9XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £311,000 | 70 | £4,443 | C | 85% |
33 LONG BEACH ROAD BS30 9UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 83% |
54 COURT ROAD BS30 9SP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 83% |