HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

25, ORCHARD BOULEVARD, BS30 9PS

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,900

Median £4,419/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £405,000£530,000
Estimated value: £441,900Last sold (Mar 2025): £335,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS30 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 WILLIAMS CLOSE
BS30 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£329,00090£3,656C89%
105 WEST STREET
BS30 9QP · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00086£4,419C85%
5 BAGWORTH DRIVE
BS30 9DA · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000102£5,196C85%
10 WESTLAND AVENUE
BS30 9SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00088£4,602D84%
6 STATION ROAD
BS30 8XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00099£3,788C84%
8 DOWNSIDE CLOSE
BS30 7XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000110£3,818C84%
85 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000117£3,077C84%
25 WATSONS ROAD
BS30 9DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00086£5,349E84%
8 AUBURN AVENUE
BS30 9YU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50074£4,899C83%
60 MILFORD AVENUE
BS30 5PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000109£3,899C83%

Dig deeper into this address