HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

52, AVONDALE COURT, BS30 9FB

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,900

Median £4,100/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £206,000£307,500
Estimated value: £200,900Last sold (May 2025): £75,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS30 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PIPPIN COURT
BS30 7AY · Flat
Jan 2026£176,00042£4,190D81%
CADBURY GARDENS (APARTMENT 12) CADBURY HEATH ROAD
BS30 8FH · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00050£5,200C80%
LONGWELL HOUSE (12) BATH ROAD
BS30 9DX · Flat
Sept 2025£206,00060£3,433C79%
11 AUBURN AVENUE
BS30 9YU · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,50056£5,491C77%
64 ROY KING GARDENS
BS30 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£252,50063£4,008C77%
21 FONTANA CLOSE
BS30 9YN · Terraced
Jan 2026£234,00043£5,442C77%
AVONLEA COURT (FLAT 14) CLOVERDALE DRIVE
BS30 9UT · Flat
Sept 2025£164,00040£4,100B76%
9 ST MARYS CLOSE
BS30 8BB · Flat
Jul 2025£183,00050£3,660B76%
81 MALVERN DRIVE
BS30 8XA · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00057£3,070C75%
AVONLEA COURT (FLAT 12) CLOVERDALE DRIVE
BS30 9UT · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00040£3,625B75%

Dig deeper into this address