HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

162, BATH ROAD, BS30 9DB

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£391,170

Median £4,602/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £362,500£460,000
Estimated value: £391,170Last sold (Apr 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BS30 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WATSONS ROAD
BS30 9DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00086£5,349E90%
177 HIGH STREET
BS30 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00082£3,610D87%
54 COURT ROAD
BS30 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00081£2,346D86%
32 COURT VIEW
BS30 5QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00083£4,337E85%
10 WESTLAND AVENUE
BS30 9SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00088£4,602D84%
47 WILLIAMS CLOSE
BS30 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£329,00090£3,656C83%
8 AUBURN AVENUE
BS30 9YU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50074£4,899C83%
2 EDGEWOOD CLOSE
BS30 9XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00082£4,756C83%
48 CHERRY GARDENS
BS30 6JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,15095£4,686D82%
68 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00081£4,444D82%

Dig deeper into this address