Estimated value
£791,724
Median £3,881/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £675,000£850,000
Estimated value: £791,724Last sold (Dec 2005): £320,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS30 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CADBURY HEATH ROAD BS30 8BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 182 | £2,610 | C | 83% |
94 LONDON ROAD BS30 5JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 178 | £4,635 | C | 80% |
6 ROGERS WALK BS30 5WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 171 | £3,947 | D | 78% |
96 HIGH STREET BS30 9TH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £775,000 | 188 | £4,122 | C | 78% |
39 ALL SAINTS CLOSE BS30 9XQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | D | 77% |
4 THE PADDOCK BS30 9DY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £850,000 | 219 | £3,881 | B | 77% |
21 POPLAR ROAD BS30 5JX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £610,000 | 180 | £3,389 | D | 76% |
11 HOWARD WALK BS30 5WE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 168 | £3,810 | D | 76% |
5 BAGWORTH DRIVE BS30 9DA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 102 | £5,196 | C | 76% |