Estimated value
£649,152
Median £3,864/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £540,000£780,000
Estimated value: £649,152Last sold (Sept 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS30 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 COURT ROAD BS30 9SN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 156 | £2,564 | E | 84% |
CHURCH VIEW (4) CHURCH ROAD BS30 5SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 148 | £3,649 | E | 80% |
48 WEST STREET BS30 9QS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 172 | £3,198 | D | 79% |
14 TANNER COURT BS30 7XB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 168 | £3,542 | C | 78% |
67 WEST STREET BS30 9QT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 140 | £4,286 | E | 78% |
25 WATSONS ROAD BS30 9DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 86 | £5,349 | E | 78% |
11 ST HELENS DRIVE BS30 5PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £408,500 | 146 | £2,798 | C | 78% |
WESTBROOK ABSON ROAD BS30 5TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 161 | £4,845 | E | 75% |