HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

46, KENNMOOR CLOSE, BS30 8BE

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,680

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £206,000£270,000
Estimated value: £207,680Last sold (Jul 2009): £130,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS30 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 ROY KING GARDENS
BS30 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£252,50063£4,008C88%
81 MALVERN DRIVE
BS30 8XA · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00057£3,070C86%
70 MALVERN DRIVE
BS30 8XA · Flat
Dec 2025£166,00063£2,635D85%
CADBURY GARDENS (APARTMENT 12) CADBURY HEATH ROAD
BS30 8FH · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00050£5,200C85%
9 ST MARYS CLOSE
BS30 8BB · Flat
Jul 2025£183,00050£3,660B81%
LONGWELL HOUSE (12) BATH ROAD
BS30 9DX · Flat
Sept 2025£206,00060£3,433C80%
48 MUIRFIELD
BS30 8GQ · Flat
Jan 2025£185,00049£3,776C79%
54 CHILTERN CLOSE
BS30 8UJ · Flat
Sept 2025£163,00066£2,470C79%
16 SUMMER HOUSE WAY
BS30 8ZH · Terraced
Feb 2026£259,00059£4,390C78%
24 BICKFORD CLOSE
BS30 8SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00061£4,426C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address