HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

2, DUDLEY COURT, BS30 7AR

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,023

Median £4,921/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £305,000£400,000
Estimated value: £310,023Last sold (Jul 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS30 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LACOCK DRIVE
BS30 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,95054£5,555D89%
10 DUDLEY COURT
BS30 7AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£289,95064£4,530C86%
5 NOBLE AVENUE
BS30 8YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00060£6,667D85%
3 LACOCK DRIVE
BS30 7HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00056£5,625D84%
58 CHURCHILL CLOSE
BS30 7BW · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00068£4,485D84%
7 MALMESBURY CLOSE
BS30 7HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00056£5,357C83%
14 PIPPIN COURT
BS30 7AY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,00060£4,783D83%
4 REED COURT
BS30 7DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00054£4,815D83%
53 BERENDA DRIVE
BS30 9YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00063£4,921D83%
17 SHERIDAN WAY
BS30 9UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,00069£4,623C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address