Estimated value
£534,658
Median £4,531/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £530,000£588,000
Estimated value: £534,658Last sold (Jun 2023): £410,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS30 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BAGWORTH DRIVE BS30 9DA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 102 | £5,196 | C | 86% |
19 POPLAR ROAD BS30 5JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £423,500 | 116 | £3,651 | C | 86% |
18 ST ANNES DRIVE BS30 6RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | C | 85% |
12 PULLIN COURT BS30 8YL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 101 | £5,495 | C | 85% |
8 BARON CLOSE BS30 6LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 85% |
22 STEPHENS DRIVE BS30 7JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | C | 84% |
15 STANLEY GARDENS BS30 9PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | C | 84% |
1 WAKEFORD WAY BS30 5HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 91 | £4,308 | C | 83% |
51 HORSECROFT GARDENS BS30 8HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 101 | £4,554 | C | 83% |