HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

85, POPLAR ROAD, BS30 5JS

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,173

Median £3,899/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £445,150£510,000
Estimated value: £495,173Last sold (Jul 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS30 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 BATH ROAD
BS30 5JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000132£3,864D89%
11 ST HELENS DRIVE
BS30 5PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£408,500146£2,798C86%
60 MILFORD AVENUE
BS30 5PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000109£3,899C85%
15 SHELLARDS ROAD
BS30 9DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000116£4,095D82%
85 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000117£3,077C82%
25 HOLBROOK LANE
BS30 5QY · Semi-detached
May 2025£467,500110£4,250D82%
8 DOWNSIDE CLOSE
BS30 7XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000110£3,818C81%
6 SWAISH DRIVE
BS30 7AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000130£3,654D80%
48 CHERRY GARDENS
BS30 6JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,15095£4,686D79%
72 BATH ROAD
BS30 5JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00092£4,293D79%

Dig deeper into this address