HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

1, BRUNEL CLOSE, BS30 5BB

Detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£468,630

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £472,500£650,000
Estimated value: £468,630Last sold (Mar 2013): £410,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS30 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
BS30 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000127£3,543D84%
76 BATH ROAD
BS30 5JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000132£3,864D83%
MOONS LODGE SISTON HILL
BS30 5LU · Detached
Jun 2025£650,000140£4,643D83%
74 CADBURY HEATH ROAD
BS30 8BY · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500136£2,849D83%
19 POPLAR ROAD
BS30 5JX · Detached
Oct 2025£423,500116£3,651C83%
18 ST ANNES DRIVE
BS30 6RB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000128£4,531C82%
46 SUNNYVALE DRIVE
BS30 9YQ · Detached
Nov 2025£230,000113£2,035D82%
21 ROY KING GARDENS
BS30 8BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£472,500124£3,810D82%
8 SCOTT WALK
BS30 5WB · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00096£3,646D82%
8 BARON CLOSE
BS30 6LS · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address