Estimated value
£453,200
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £453,200Last sold (May 2008): £146,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS3 5QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 SOMERMEAD BS3 5QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £461,150 | 113 | £4,081 | C | 93% |
18 HALL STREET BS3 5PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 88% |
56 HALL STREET BS3 5PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | C | 87% |
45 BRISTOL SOUTH END BS3 5BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 100 | £4,400 | C | 87% |
22 HALL STREET BS3 5PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 90 | £4,611 | D | 87% |
45 MANSFIELD STREET BS3 5PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 91 | £4,231 | D | 87% |
296 REDCATCH ROAD BS3 5DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £464,000 | 95 | £4,884 | D | 86% |
316 REDCATCH ROAD BS3 5DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | C | 86% |
272 REDCATCH ROAD BS3 5DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 95 | £5,368 | C | 86% |