Estimated value
£319,080
Median £5,318/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £353,000£500,000
Estimated value: £319,080Last sold (May 2022): £373,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS3 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £353,000 | 61 | £5,787 | D | 89% |
73A COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 55 | £5,318 | D | 85% |
75 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 85% |
38 BRIXHAM ROAD BS3 5LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 77 | £4,818 | D | 85% |
4A NUTGROVE AVENUE BS3 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | D | 85% |
64 BRISTOL SOUTH END BS3 5BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £336,250 | 60 | £5,604 | C | 84% |
77 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,600 | 71 | £4,825 | D | 83% |
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 78 | £4,641 | C | 82% |
33 ASHTON DRIVE BS3 2PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 63 | £7,579 | D | 82% |