HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

9, WINGFIELD ROAD, BS3 5EF

Semi-detached·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£428,823

Median £4,611/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £415,000£545,000
Estimated value: £428,823Last sold (May 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near BS3 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 ST JOHNS LANE
BS3 5AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,50088£4,233E86%
31 SIDMOUTH ROAD
BS3 5HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00084£4,940D82%
28 MARGATE STREET
BS3 4SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00087£5,287F80%
60 ST JOHNS CRESCENT
BS3 5EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00090£4,611C79%
18 HALL STREET
BS3 5PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£395,00097£4,072D79%
15 DRAKE ROAD
BS3 2AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00094£5,798E79%
18 SIDMOUTH ROAD
BS3 5HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£452,00074£6,108E78%
22 HALL STREET
BS3 5PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00090£4,611D78%
93 AVONLEIGH ROAD
BS3 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00080£4,188E78%
12 MANSFIELD STREET
BS3 5PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00086£4,477D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address