Estimated value
£510,400
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £475,000£665,000
Estimated value: £510,400Last sold (May 2018): £429,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 AYLESBURY CRESCENT BS3 5NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 125 | £4,720 | C | 87% |
5 ST DUNSTANS ROAD BS3 5NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 85% |
56 HALL STREET BS3 5PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | C | 84% |
45 BRISTOL SOUTH END BS3 5BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 100 | £4,400 | C | 84% |
THE EDGE (1) MORLEY ROAD BS3 1EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | B | 84% |
74 SOMERMEAD BS3 5QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £461,150 | 113 | £4,081 | C | 84% |
316 REDCATCH ROAD BS3 5DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | C | 83% |
70 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 100 | £4,750 | C | 83% |
15 KENSAL AVENUE BS3 4QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £547,000 | 104 | £5,260 | C | 82% |
18 RALEIGH ROAD BS3 1QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 131 | £5,076 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address