HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

191, SYLVIA AVENUE, BS3 5DA

Terraced·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£696,128

Median £4,672/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£461,150Median £656,000£770,000
Estimated value: £696,128Last sold (Apr 2009): £143,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ELDON TERRACE
BS3 4NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,000146£4,555C86%
18 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£665,000131£5,076C85%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE
BS3 1LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000137£4,672C84%
93 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£770,000167£4,611C84%
28 AYLESBURY CRESCENT
BS3 5NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£590,000125£4,720C84%
78 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£754,500143£5,276D83%
86 DUNKERRY ROAD
BS3 4LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,000130£4,192D82%
5 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
BS3 5NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,000124£3,992C82%
53 HAMILTON ROAD
BS3 1NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£656,000129£5,085D81%
74 SOMERMEAD
BS3 5QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£461,150113£4,081C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address