Estimated value
£737,760
Median £4,611/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£488,225Median £640,000£770,000
Estimated value: £737,760Last sold (Mar 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BS3 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £754,500 | 143 | £5,276 | D | 86% |
19 ELDON TERRACE BS3 4NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | C | 83% |
45 GREEN STREET BS3 4UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £488,225 | 162 | £3,014 | D | 82% |
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE BS3 1LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 137 | £4,672 | C | 81% |
93 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 167 | £4,611 | C | 81% |
28 AYLESBURY CRESCENT BS3 5NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 125 | £4,720 | C | 81% |
5 RALEIGH ROAD BS3 1QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 141 | £3,546 | D | 80% |
89 LEIGHTON ROAD BS3 1NR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 143 | £4,965 | D | 80% |
71 HILL AVENUE BS3 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £558,000 | 125 | £4,464 | D | 80% |