HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

113, BRISTOL SOUTH END, BS3 5BL

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,990

Median £4,015/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,250Median £262,000£295,000
Estimated value: £264,990Last sold (Mar 2016): £202,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BS3 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPACE, 91 (FLAT 44) PARSON STREET
BS3 5QH · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00062£3,790C89%
85 BRISTOL SOUTH END
BS3 5BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£262,00060£4,367C89%
89 BRISTOL SOUTH END
BS3 5BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00066£4,015C88%
45 DICKINSONS FIELDS
BS3 5BG · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00058£4,483C87%
SQUIRES COURT (FLAT 28) BEDMINSTER PARADE
BS3 4BX · Flat
Mar 2026£252,00068£3,706C86%
174 BRITISH ROAD
BS3 3BZ · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00061£4,836C85%
66 PAXTON DRIVE
BS3 2BF · Flat
Feb 2026£267,50068£3,934C85%
136 BRISTOL SOUTH END
BS3 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,25065£2,327C84%
DOUDNEY COURT (63) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00071£4,085C84%
SPACE, 91 (FLAT 42) PARSON STREET
BS3 5QH · Flat
Jul 2025£230,00062£3,710C84%

Dig deeper into this address