Estimated value
£346,896
Median £4,818/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £365,000£410,500
Estimated value: £346,896Last sold (May 2012): £175,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BS3 5BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 78 | £4,641 | C | 88% |
8 TIMSBURY ROAD BS3 5JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | C | 87% |
158 MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 77 | £4,968 | C | 86% |
2A MANSFIELD STREET BS3 5PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £261,500 | 63 | £4,151 | B | 85% |
38 BRIXHAM ROAD BS3 5LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 77 | £4,818 | D | 85% |
1 CATHERINE MEAD MEWS BS3 1FX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,500 | 80 | £5,131 | B | 84% |
77 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,600 | 71 | £4,825 | D | 83% |
2 HIGHBURY ROAD BS3 5NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | C | 82% |
61 STEVENS CRESCENT BS3 4UJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 76 | £4,868 | B | 82% |