HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

39B, WINDSOR TERRACE, BS3 4UG

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,459

Median £5,781/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £230,000£332,500
Estimated value: £225,459Last sold (Oct 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS3 4UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32A HILL AVENUE
BS3 4SN · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00036£5,000C84%
MOUNT ZION, 7 (FLAT 7) VICTOR ROAD
BS3 3LW · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00044£4,886D84%
169 NORTH STREET
BS3 1JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00044£5,568C83%
18B SOMERSET TERRACE
BS3 4LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£223,50030£7,450E81%
AIRPOINT (207) SKYPARK ROAD
BS3 3NG · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00042£6,190B80%
10B NORTH STREET
BS3 1HT · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00042£4,286E80%
25B WINDSOR TERRACE
BS3 4UF · Flat
Sept 2025£185,00032£5,781D79%
ST PETERS COURT (75) NEW CHARLOTTE STREET
BS3 4AS · Flat
Mar 2026£230,00045£5,111B79%
13B FRASER STREET
BS3 4LZ · Flat
Jul 2025£332,50045£7,389D78%
2 (FLAT 1) UPTON ROAD
BS3 1LP · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00050£6,600D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address