Estimated value
£727,367
Median £4,817/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £656,000£754,500
Estimated value: £727,367Last sold (Feb 2017): £265,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS3 4UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 DUNKERRY ROAD BS3 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 130 | £4,192 | D | 90% |
19 ELDON TERRACE BS3 4NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | C | 88% |
45 GREEN STREET BS3 4UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £488,225 | 162 | £3,014 | D | 87% |
22 HENRY STREET BS3 4UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 107 | £4,393 | D | 86% |
78 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £754,500 | 143 | £5,276 | D | 86% |
71 HILL AVENUE BS3 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £558,000 | 125 | £4,464 | D | 85% |
3 COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £673,500 | 107 | £6,294 | D | 85% |
6 NUTGROVE AVENUE BS3 4QE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £710,000 | 146 | £4,863 | D | 84% |
53 HAMILTON ROAD BS3 1NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £656,000 | 129 | £5,085 | D | 84% |