HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

32, WILLIAM STREET, BS3 4TT

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£575,962

Median £4,721/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,500Median £540,000£673,500
Estimated value: £575,962Last sold (Jul 2022): £473,300

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS3 4TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KENSAL AVENUE
BS3 4QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£547,000104£5,260C90%
29 WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£426,50089£4,792C89%
71 HILL AVENUE
BS3 4SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£558,000125£4,464D88%
3 COTSWOLD ROAD
BS3 4NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£673,500107£6,294D88%
9 DUNFORD ROAD
BS3 4PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£522,000112£4,661C88%
86 DUNKERRY ROAD
BS3 4LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,000130£4,192D87%
32 VIVIAN STREET
BS3 4LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£491,000104£4,721C86%
55 KENSAL ROAD
BS3 4QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000109£4,817D86%
55 GREEN STREET
BS3 4UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000104£4,327C86%
47 DUNKERRY ROAD
BS3 4LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000126£4,286C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address