HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

19, MARGATE STREET, BS3 4SP

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£394,364

Median £5,189/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £420,000£460,000
Estimated value: £394,364Last sold (Aug 2025): £424,263

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS3 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 OXFORD STREET
BS3 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425C90%
5 NEWPORT STREET
BS3 4ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00080£4,688C90%
35 MARGATE STREET
BS3 4SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£423,00073£5,795E89%
46 BRENDON ROAD
BS3 4PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00075£5,800C89%
4 KENSAL AVENUE
BS3 4QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£402,50083£4,849D88%
28 MARGATE STREET
BS3 4SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00087£5,287F88%
22 MARMADUKE STREET
BS3 4SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£384,00074£5,189C87%
1 CAEN ROAD
BS3 4PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00084£5,000D87%
27 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BS3 4SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,00079£4,975D87%
25 MARGATE STREET
BS3 4SP · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,93081£5,320D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address