HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

28, MERIONETH STREET, BS3 4SL

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,900

Median £4,975/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £425,000£570,000
Estimated value: £417,900Last sold (Nov 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS3 4SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KENSAL AVENUE
BS3 4QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£402,50083£4,849D91%
1 CAEN ROAD
BS3 4PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00084£5,000D90%
3 MERIONETH STREET
BS3 4SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00091£4,780D90%
17 ALMORAH ROAD
BS3 4QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00093£6,129D90%
27 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BS3 4SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,00079£4,975D90%
8 CHURCH LANE
BS3 4NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£436,00084£5,190D88%
139 OXFORD STREET
BS3 4RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£386,93694£4,116D88%
54 DUNKERRY ROAD
BS3 4LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00092£5,163D88%
174 COTSWOLD ROAD
BS3 4NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620C87%
141 OXFORD STREET
BS3 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address