Estimated value
£730,205
Median £4,711/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£488,225Median £558,000£754,500
Estimated value: £730,205Last sold (Apr 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS3 4NY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ELDON TERRACE BS3 4NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | C | 88% |
45 GREEN STREET BS3 4UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £488,225 | 162 | £3,014 | D | 87% |
78 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £754,500 | 143 | £5,276 | D | 86% |
71 HILL AVENUE BS3 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £558,000 | 125 | £4,464 | D | 85% |
86 DUNKERRY ROAD BS3 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 130 | £4,192 | D | 84% |
6 NUTGROVE AVENUE BS3 4QE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £710,000 | 146 | £4,863 | D | 84% |
55 KENSAL ROAD BS3 4QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 109 | £4,817 | D | 83% |
134 COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £683,119 | 145 | £4,711 | D | 83% |
48 MENDIP ROAD BS3 4NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £542,000 | 125 | £4,336 | C | 83% |