HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

2A, DUNKERRY ROAD, BS3 4LB

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,658

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £233,658Last sold (May 2017): £211,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS3 4LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 3013) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Jan 2026£213,00054£3,944C86%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 4001) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074C85%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 2012) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00054£3,889C84%
2 (FLAT 1) UPTON ROAD
BS3 1LP · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00050£6,600D84%
CORONATION COURT (FLAT 13) COOPERAGE LANE
BS3 1FH · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D83%
10 LIVINGSTONE MEWS
BS3 3PU · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00058£3,966D83%
158 (FLAT 2) CORONATION ROAD
BS3 1RF · Flat
Dec 2025£218,00053£4,113D83%
174 BRITISH ROAD
BS3 3BZ · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00061£4,836C82%
51A GREEN STREET
BS3 4UB · Flat
Sept 2025£250,00046£5,435C82%
CORONATION COURT (FLAT 3) COOPERAGE LANE