HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

115D, EAST STREET, BS3 4EX

Flat·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£222,102

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£330,000
Estimated value: £222,102Last sold (Apr 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS3 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 3013) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Jan 2026£213,00054£3,944C83%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 4001) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074C82%
97B HIGHBURY ROAD
BS3 5NS · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00046£4,565E81%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 2012) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00054£3,889C81%
2 (FLAT 1) UPTON ROAD
BS3 1LP · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00050£6,600D81%
CORONATION COURT (FLAT 13) COOPERAGE LANE
BS3 1FH · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D80%
10 LIVINGSTONE MEWS
BS3 3PU · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00058£3,966D80%
158 (FLAT 2) CORONATION ROAD
BS3 1RF · Flat
Dec 2025£218,00053£4,113D80%
3 (FLAT 2) CANNON STREET
BS3 1BH · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00060£2,833E80%
174 BRITISH ROAD
BS3 3BZ · Flat