HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

7, STANLEY STREET SOUTH, BS3 3PG

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£455,680

Median £5,120/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £455,680Last sold (Sept 2023): £405,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BS3 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PEARL STREET
BS3 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850E91%
66 RUBY STREET
BS3 3DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00083£5,120D88%
32 SOUTH STREET
BS3 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£456,00085£5,365D87%
41 STANLEY STREET SOUTH
BS3 3PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£478,00082£5,829D87%
42 RUBY STREET
BS3 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00092£3,261D87%
14 GARNET STREET
BS3 3JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00094£4,628D87%
91 AUBREY ROAD
BS3 3EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00081£5,370D86%
57 SION ROAD
BS3 3BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00094£4,043E86%
22 AGATE STREET
BS3 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,50078£4,814D86%
15 CROWTHER STREET
BS3 3AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00076£5,329D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address