Estimated value
£374,601
Median £4,209/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £332,500£456,000
Estimated value: £374,601Last sold (Aug 2014): £180,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS3 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KINGS COURT (2) MERRYWOOD ROAD BS3 1DW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 83% |
AUBREY HOUSE (FLAT 1) AUBREY ROAD BS3 3EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 73 | £3,356 | D | 81% |
KINGS COURT (14) MERRYWOOD ROAD BS3 1DW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £317,500 | 78 | £4,071 | D | 80% |
AIRPOINT (733) SKYPARK ROAD BS3 3NQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 66 | £3,000 | C | 80% |
CONSORT HOUSE (28) EAST STREET BS3 1FU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | C | 79% |
185A NORTH STREET BS3 1JQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 79% |
66 RUBY STREET BS3 3DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | D | 79% |
13A FRASER STREET BS3 4LZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £332,500 | 79 | £4,209 | D | 79% |