Estimated value
£331,695
Median £5,265/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £365,000£465,000
Estimated value: £331,695Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS3 3BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 AGATE STREET BS3 3AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | D | 86% |
2 BEAUFORT STREET BS3 3PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | C | 84% |
75 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 83% |
12 CROWTHER STREET BS3 3AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 70 | £5,857 | D | 83% |
37 SION ROAD BS3 3BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £387,000 | 71 | £5,451 | D | 83% |
8 SOUTH ROAD BS3 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £358,000 | 68 | £5,265 | D | 83% |
56 AUBREY ROAD BS3 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 75 | £6,200 | C | 83% |
9 VICTORIA PLACE BS3 3BP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | D | 82% |
42 THE NURSERY BS3 3EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 82% |