HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

3, HEDGERS CLOSE, BS3 2SX

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,988

Median £4,519/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £234,988Last sold (Jan 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BS3 2SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HEDGERS CLOSE
BS3 2SX · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00056£4,554C96%
25 HEDGERS CLOSE
BS3 2SX · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00055£4,364C92%
4 HEDGERS CLOSE
BS3 2SX · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00052£4,519C91%
35 HEDGERS CLOSE
BS3 2SX · Flat
Jul 2025£230,00054£4,259C90%
14 HEDGERS CLOSE
BS3 2SX · Flat
Jun 2025£225,00049£4,592C89%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 3013) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Jan 2026£213,00054£3,944C84%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 4001) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074C83%
ST PETERS COURT (75) NEW CHARLOTTE STREET
BS3 4AS · Flat
Mar 2026£230,00045£5,111B83%
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 2012) NORFOLK PLACE
BS3 4AE · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00054£3,889C82%
ADDISON HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 8) ASHTON RISE
BS3 2DX · Flat
Sept 2025£280,00051£5,490B82%