Estimated value
£349,765
Median £5,381/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,250Median £381,500£477,500
Estimated value: £349,765Last sold (May 2021): £316,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BS3 2QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ALMA PLACE BS3 2BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | C | 80% |
18 SIDMOUTH ROAD BS3 5HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £452,000 | 74 | £6,108 | E | 76% |
180B MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £371,300 | 69 | £5,381 | C | 76% |
44 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE BS3 2SY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | B | 74% |
12 KING WILLIAM STREET BS3 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,500 | 73 | £5,226 | E | 73% |
136 BRISTOL SOUTH END BS3 5BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,250 | 65 | £2,327 | C | 73% |
66 PAXTON DRIVE BS3 2BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 72% |
35 MARGATE STREET BS3 4SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 73 | £5,795 | E | 72% |
3 ATYEO CLOSE BS3 2RH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | C | 72% |