Estimated value
£282,348
Median £4,554/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,250Median £290,000£665,000
Estimated value: £282,348Last sold (Dec 2005): £199,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS3 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 BRISTOL SOUTH END BS3 5BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,250 | 65 | £2,327 | C | 85% |
3 ATYEO CLOSE BS3 2RH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | C | 84% |
81 GLYN VALE BS3 5JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 67 | £3,030 | C | 83% |
1 ALMA PLACE BS3 2BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | C | 80% |
66 PAXTON DRIVE BS3 2BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 78% |
53 SMYTH ROAD BS3 2DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 89 | £7,472 | D | 78% |
33 ASHTON DRIVE BS3 2PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 63 | £7,579 | D | 78% |
10 HEDGERS CLOSE BS3 2SX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | C | 77% |
75 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 77% |