HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

19, BALFOUR ROAD, BS3 2AF

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,320

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £385,000£540,000
Estimated value: £374,320Last sold (Mar 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS3 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WELLS STREET
BS3 2ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£412,50081£5,093C89%
5 ASHVILLE ROAD
BS3 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,00078£6,923D88%
8 NELSON STREET
BS3 2SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D86%
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD
BS3 5NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£362,00078£4,641C86%
4 SILBURY ROAD
BS3 2QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£354,00075£4,720C86%
33 SOUTH STREET
BS3 3AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00090£5,833C85%
174 COTSWOLD ROAD
BS3 4NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620C85%
141 OXFORD STREET
BS3 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425C85%
8 TIMSBURY ROAD
BS3 5JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,00073£2,699C85%
2 BEAUFORT STREET
BS3 3PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00078£4,679C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address