Estimated value
£503,370
Median £4,935/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £485,000£562,600
Estimated value: £503,370Last sold (Jun 2017): £370,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BS3 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BEAULEY ROAD BS3 1PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £562,600 | 114 | £4,935 | E | 96% |
26 MORLEY ROAD BS3 1DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 87% |
65 ISLINGTON ROAD BS3 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £547,000 | 92 | £5,946 | D | 86% |
34 PEARL STREET BS3 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 100 | £4,850 | E | 86% |
249 CORONATION ROAD BS3 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | D | 85% |
34 GREENBANK ROAD BS3 1RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | D | 85% |
230 CORONATION ROAD BS3 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 115 | £2,696 | D | 85% |
6 OSBORNE ROAD BS3 1PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 84% |
12 KING WILLIAM STREET BS3 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,500 | 73 | £5,226 | E | 84% |