HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

30D, ALLINGTON ROAD, BS3 1PS

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£722,070

Median £5,085/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £665,000£860,000
Estimated value: £722,070Last sold (Nov 2023): £650,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS3 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 STACKPOOL ROAD
BS3 1NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£860,000145£5,931C85%
18 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£665,000131£5,076C84%
5 DAMPIER ROAD
BS3 2AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£680,000130£5,231C84%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE
BS3 1LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000137£4,672C83%
78 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£754,500143£5,276D82%
38 SILBURY ROAD
BS3 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,000125£4,360C81%
4 BIRCH ROAD
BS3 1PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£665,000126£5,278C81%
105 AYLESBURY CRESCENT
BS3 5NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000131£4,160D81%
53 HAMILTON ROAD
BS3 1NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£656,000129£5,085D80%
19 ELDON TERRACE
BS3 4NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,000146£4,555C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address