Estimated value
£222,720
Median £5,568/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £255,000£562,600
Estimated value: £222,720Last sold (Mar 2021): £447,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BS3 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 WEST STREET BS3 3LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £204,350 | 36 | £5,676 | D | 82% |
16 SIDMOUTH GARDENS BS3 5HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 45 | £5,778 | D | 78% |
2 THANET ROAD BS3 3HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 38 | £6,711 | C | 78% |
3 LONGMOOR COURT BS3 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,000 | 49 | £6,776 | D | 76% |
10B NORTH STREET BS3 1HT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | E | 76% |
6 SIDMOUTH GARDENS BS3 5HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 47 | £5,000 | E | 75% |
15 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE BS3 2SR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 49 | £4,082 | E | 73% |
169 NORTH STREET BS3 1JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | C | 73% |
12 KING WILLIAM STREET BS3 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,500 | 73 | £5,226 | E | 72% |