Estimated value
£540,650
Median £4,915/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £530,000£665,000
Estimated value: £540,650Last sold (Mar 2024): £585,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS3 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 OSBORNE ROAD BS3 1PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 104 | £5,096 | C | 89% |
23 OSBORNE ROAD BS3 1PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 98 | £4,898 | D | 88% |
16 CLIFT ROAD BS3 1RZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 117 | £4,915 | C | 87% |
61 EXETER ROAD BS3 1LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £570,251 | 99 | £5,760 | C | 87% |
23 LANGTON PARK BS3 1EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | C | 87% |
4 BIRCH ROAD BS3 1PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 126 | £5,278 | C | 87% |
4 HILL STREET BS3 4TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,500 | 97 | £4,696 | C | 86% |
THE EDGE (1) MORLEY ROAD BS3 1EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | B | 86% |
70 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 100 | £4,750 | C | 86% |