HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

41, MILFORD STREET, BS3 1EE

Terraced·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£738,176

Median £4,672/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £640,000£795,000
Estimated value: £738,176Last sold (Dec 2018): £520,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS3 1EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£754,500143£5,276D88%
59 CORONATION ROAD
BS3 1AR · Terraced
Oct 2025£615,000145£4,241E86%
32 BEAULEY ROAD
BS3 1PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£562,600114£4,935E83%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE
BS3 1LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000137£4,672C83%
93 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£770,000167£4,611C83%
5 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QP · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000141£3,546D82%
89 LEIGHTON ROAD
BS3 1NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£710,000143£4,965D82%
2 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£795,000134£5,933E81%
17 DEAN LANE
BS3 1DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000199£3,040D81%
87 RAVENHILL ROAD
BS3 5BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000135£1,852F80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address