HouseValuation
Home·BS29·Valuation

5, CHURCH STREET, BS29 6EA

Terraced·134·EPC G
Estimated value
£370,376

Median £2,764/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £335,000£370,000
Estimated value: £370,376Last sold (Dec 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 51/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 51/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BS29 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PORTERS DRIVE
BS29 6EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£356,500129£2,764B72%
30 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6BX · Terraced
Mar 2025£320,000121£2,645A72%
30 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6BX · Terraced
Mar 2025£335,000121£2,769A72%
PEN Y BRYN WOLVERSHILL
BS29 6LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,000127£2,795E72%
35 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6AN · Terraced
Feb 2025£370,000129£2,868B71%
43 KNIGHTCOTT ROAD
BS29 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£240,000116£2,069F71%
19 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6AN · Terraced
Nov 2024£337,050129£2,613B69%
13 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6AN · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,000129£2,403B67%
62 COWLEAZE PATH
BS29 6BX · Terraced
Jun 2024£320,000117£2,735B66%
99 HIGH STREET
BS29 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00096£3,490D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address