HouseValuation
Home·BS29·Valuation

20, CHURCH STREET, BS29 6EA

Semi-detached·169·EPC F
Estimated value
£542,152

Median £3,208/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £355,000£565,000
Estimated value: £542,152Last sold (Sept 2020): £252,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near BS29 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHURCH STREET
BS29 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000134£2,463G79%
PEN Y BRYN WOLVERSHILL
BS29 6LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,000127£2,795E75%
113A HIGH STREET
BS29 6AG · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000170£3,324C74%
19 PORTERS DRIVE
BS29 6EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£356,500129£2,764B72%
109 HIGH STREET
BS29 6AG · Detached
Nov 2024£462,000144£3,208F72%
2 CHURCH STREET
BS29 6EA · Detached
Aug 2025£322,800 - - - 70%
27 CHURCH STREET
BS29 6EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£322,50088£3,665B69%
99 HIGH STREET
BS29 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00096£3,490D69%
WESTERING WOLVERSHILL ROAD
BS29 6DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000122£3,648D68%
43 KNIGHTCOTT ROAD
BS29 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£240,000116£2,069F68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address