HouseValuation
Home·BS28·Valuation

6, LITTLE GREEN DRIVE, BS28 4FF

Detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£457,874

Median £4,871/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £515,000£680,000
Estimated value: £457,874Last sold (Dec 2024): £470,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS28 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00094£4,840B90%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE QUAB LANE
BS28 4AS · Detached
Aug 2025£505,375108£4,679B85%
8 HOLDEN GARDENS
BS28 4FE · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000122£5,574B83%
1 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4BT · Detached
Nov 2025£515,00097£5,309D81%
CORNER, 1 BIRCH CLOSE
BS28 4BG · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000106£4,953D81%
23 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000117£4,530B80%
13 CROSS FARM GREEN
BS28 4EY · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000116£4,871B80%
WEST END COTTAGE QUAB LANE
BS28 4AR · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00070£5,143D79%
2 FOXWOOD MEAD
BS28 4FL · Detached
Mar 2025£435,00094£4,628A78%
16 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Aug 2024£433,00095£4,558B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address