HouseValuation
Home·BS28·Valuation

3, LITTLE GREEN DRIVE, BS28 4FF

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£570,838

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £530,000£780,000
Estimated value: £570,838Last sold (Jun 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS28 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MUDGLEY CROSS ROADS
BS28 4TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,000141£3,390B83%
8 HOLDEN GARDENS
BS28 4FE · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000122£5,574B83%
23 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000117£4,530B80%
13 CROSS FARM GREEN
BS28 4EY · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000116£4,871B80%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE QUAB LANE
BS28 4AS · Detached
Aug 2025£505,375108£4,679B79%
49 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00094£4,840B78%
47 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Nov 2025£553,000139£3,978A78%
MENDIP COTTAGE GLANVILLE ROAD
BS28 4AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£780,000141£5,532C77%
ELMSETT HALL (FLAT 3) GLANVILLE ROAD
BS28 4AD · Flat
Feb 2026£355,000112£3,170C75%
3 WELLS ROAD
BS28 4SU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£340,000114£2,982D75%