HouseValuation
Home·BS28·Valuation

21, LITTLE GREEN DRIVE, BS28 4FF

Detached·158·EPC B
Estimated value
£703,574

Median £4,453/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£478,000Median £651,250£800,000
Estimated value: £703,574Last sold (Sept 2021): £599,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS28 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYTREE
BS28 4HF · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000147£5,442C87%
47 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Nov 2025£553,000139£3,978A84%
2 KING ALFREDS WAY
BS28 4BB · Detached
Jul 2025£712,500160£4,453B83%
WILLOW BANK GRANTS LANE
BS28 4EA · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000149£3,658C83%
MEADOW BARN SNIPEFIELD LANE
BS28 4NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000147£3,844D83%
3 MUDGLEY CROSS ROADS
BS28 4TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,000141£3,390B83%
8 HOLDEN GARDENS
BS28 4FE · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000122£5,574B83%
AMBERLEY WEST END
BS28 4BW · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000177£4,379C81%
1 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Mar 2025£651,250139£4,685B81%
23 LONGFIELD DRIVE
BS28 4EW · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000117£4,530B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address