HouseValuation
Home·BS28·Valuation

2, ELDER CLOSE, BS28 4FD

Other·50·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,700

Median £5,474/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £365,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £273,700Last sold (Sept 2020): £80,406

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS28 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KING ALFRED MEWS (MEWS OFFICE) CHURCH STREET
BS28 4AB · Other
Oct 2024£365,00051£7,157D71%
OVERBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE (UNIT 1-6) POOLBRIDGE ROAD
BS28 4PA · Other
Jun 2025£285,000 - - - 68%
LOWER GULLY FARM CHEDDAR ROAD
BS28 4JE · Other
Aug 2025£750,000137£5,474B67%
LLOYDS PHARMACY CHURCH STREET
BS28 4AB · Other
May 2025£250,000 - - - 66%
TADORNA
BS28 4JQ · Other
Aug 2025£1,900,000320£5,938B66%
THE BOROUGH MALL (FLAT 2) THE BOROUGH
BS28 4EB · Flat
Oct 2025£190,00060£3,167C65%
HILLVIEW FARM BARN
BS28 4QE · Other
Dec 2022£299,00053£5,642D63%
ALVION HOUSE
BS28 4SL · Other
Oct 2025£1,133,000240£4,721D61%
WEST END COTTAGE QUAB LANE
BS28 4AR · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00070£5,143D61%
HOLMANSCOTT COMBE BATCH
BS28 4DU · Other
Jun 2024£550,000 - - - 60%