HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

2, MOORCROFT ROAD, BS24 9RR

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,608

Median £3,916/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £344,608Last sold (Aug 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS24 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOORCROFT ROAD
BS24 9RR · Detached
Feb 2026£283,00068£4,162D90%
13 CHANNEL HEIGHTS
BS24 9LX · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000100£4,250D88%
19 BEECHMOUNT CLOSE
BS24 9EX · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00079£3,924D86%
12 MANOR FARM CRESCENT
BS24 9XB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00083£3,735C86%
MULBERRY COTTAGE MULBERRY LANE
BS24 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00088£3,807D85%
HOMESTEAD, 144 ELM TREE ROAD
BS24 8EL · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00079£5,000D84%
21 TOTTERDOWN LANE
BS24 9NG · Detached
Aug 2025£310,00089£3,483D84%
30 MOORCROFT ROAD
BS24 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676D84%
107 MANOR FARM CRESCENT
BS24 9XF · Detached
Jul 2025£325,00083£3,916D83%
17 BURNHAM DRIVE
BS24 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£332,500107£3,107D83%

Dig deeper into this address