HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

2, BEECHMOUNT CLOSE, BS24 9EX

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,984

Median £3,924/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£335,000
Estimated value: £258,984Last sold (Apr 2013): £144,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS24 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOORCROFT ROAD
BS24 9RR · Detached
Feb 2026£283,00068£4,162D90%
19 BEECHMOUNT CLOSE
BS24 9EX · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00079£3,924D87%
30 MOORCROFT ROAD
BS24 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676D84%
2 MANOR FARM CRESCENT
BS24 9XB · Detached
Jun 2025£335,00073£4,589D82%
25 MOORCROFT ROAD
BS24 9SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,50066£3,841D82%
64 LONGRIDGE WAY
BS24 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£185,00065£2,846D82%
20 VERELAND ROAD
BS24 9TF · Detached
Mar 2025£322,50073£4,418D81%
17 BURRINGTON AVENUE
BS24 9LP · Detached
Mar 2025£220,00063£3,492D81%
3 ORCHARD ROAD
BS24 9RX · Detached
Jul 2025£330,00070£4,714C80%
12 MANOR FARM CRESCENT
BS24 9XB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00083£3,735C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address