HouseValuation
Home·BS24·Valuation

40, HOMEFIELD, BS24 8EA

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,720

Median £3,945/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £395,000£550,000
Estimated value: £378,720Last sold (May 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS24 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSEBANK CELTIC WAY
BS24 0NA · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000109£3,945D86%
MULBERRY COTTAGE MULBERRY LANE
BS24 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00088£3,807D85%
74 ELM TREE ROAD
BS24 8EH · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00093£4,570D85%
8 NIMBUS ROAD
BS24 8DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957B84%
17 BURNHAM DRIVE
BS24 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£332,500107£3,107D84%
HOMESTEAD, 144 ELM TREE ROAD
BS24 8EL · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00079£5,000D83%
13 CHANNEL HEIGHTS
BS24 9LX · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000100£4,250D83%
51 RAPIDE WAY
BS24 8ER · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000112£3,125C82%
WYLYE BIRCH AVENUE
BS24 0PA · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000106£5,189C82%
57 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
BS24 8DS · Detached
May 2025£375,00098£3,827D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address